Skip to main content

Organization Chart

  1. Commissioner
    Peter A. Feldman
    1. Chief Counsel to the Commissioner
      Douglas Dziak
    1. Counsel to the Commissioner
      Theodore Tanzer
    1. Research Assistant & Economic Analyst
      Cecilia Bellet
  2. Commissioner
    Dana Baiocco
    1. Chief Policy Advisor
      Dorothy Yahr
    1. Counsel
      Brandon Schall
  3. Vacant
  4. Vacant
  5. Acting Chairman
    Robert (Bob) S. Adler
    1. Chief of Staff
      Sarah Klein
    1. Chief Counsel to the Chairman
      Jennifer Feinberg
    1. Executive Assistant
      Maureen Kentoff
    1. Office of Communications
    2. Director
      Joseph Martyak
    1. Office of Legislative Affairs
    2. Director
      Carla McGarvey
    1. Office of Inspector General
    2. Inspector General
      Christopher Dentel
    1. Office of Executive Director
    2. Executive Director
      Mary Boyle
    3. Office of Executive Director
      1. Deputy Executive Director for Operations
        DeWane Ray
      1. Office of Hazard Identification & Reduction
      2. Assistant Executive Director
        Duane Boniface
      1. Office of Import Surveillance
      2. Director
        Jim Joholske
      1. Office of Compliance & Field Operations
      2. Assistant Executive Director
        Robert Kaye
      1. Office of Financial Management, Planning, & Evaluation
      2. Chief Financial Officer
        James Baker
      1. Office of Facilities Services
      2. Director
        Mark Oemler
      1. Office of Information & Technology Services
      2. Assistant Executive Director and CIO
        James Rolfes
      1. Office of Human Resources Management
      2. Director
        Donna Simpson
    4. Office of Executive Director
      1. Deputy Executive Director for Outreach
        Monica Summitt
      2. Office of International Programs
        1. Director
          Richard O’Brien
      3. Small Business Ombudsman
        1. Shelby Mathis
      4. Consumer Ombudsman
        1. Jonathan Midgett
    1. Office of EEO & Minority Enterprise
    2. Director
      Brittany Woolfolk
    1. Office of General Counsel
    2. General Counsel
      Jen Sultan - Acting
    3. Office of the Secretary
      1. Secretary
        Alberta Mills
SaferProducts.gov